Critics Choice Awards 2018: la lista dei vincitori

Gal Gadot Critics Choice Awards 2018: la lista dei vincitori

Foto: @ Instagram/ Gal Gadot

Dopo aver visto le foto degli arrivi sul red carpet dei Critics Choice Awards di ieri sera, entriamo ora nel vivo della kermesse per scoprirne la lista dei vincitori.

Una lista che conferma quanto avevamo visto domenica scorsa in occasione dei Golden Globes, ma che non ha mancato di riservare qualche sorpresa come il premio di “Miglior Sceneggiatura Non Originale” assegnato all’italiano Luca Guadagnino grazie a “Chiamami con il tuo nome“.

Qui sotto la lista completa:

CINEMA

Best Picture
The Shape of Water

Best Actor
Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour

Best Actress
Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Supporting Actor
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Supporting Actress
Allison Janney – I, Tonya

Best Young Actor/Actress
Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project

Best Acting Ensemble
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Director
Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water

Best Original Screenplay 
Jordan Peele – Get Out

Best Adapted Screenplay
James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name

Best Cinematography
Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049

Best Production Design
Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water

Best Editing
Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver

Best Costume Design
Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread

Best Hair and MakeUp
Darkest Hour

Best Visual Effect
War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Animated Features
Coco

Best Action Movie
Wonder Woman

Best Comedy
The Big Sick

Best Actor In A Comedy
James Franco – The Disaster Artist

Best Actress In A Comedy
Margot Robbie – I, Tonya

Best Sci-fi or Horror Movie
Get Out

Best Foreign Language Film
In the Fade

Best Song
Remember Me – Coco

Best Score
Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water

 

TELEVISIONE

 

Best Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Best Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)

Best Actress in a Drama Series
Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu

Best Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon

Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS)

Best Limited Series
Big Little Lies (HBO)

Best Movie Made for TV
The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX)

Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO)

Best Talk Show
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)

Best Animated Series
Rick and Morty (Adult Swim)

Best Unstructured Reality Series
Born This Way (A&E)

Best Structured Reality Series
Shark Tank (ABC)

Best Reality Competition Series
The Voice (NBC)

Best Reality Show Host
RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv)

 

Ti potrebbero interessare anche...

Commenta ora!

Scopri di più su...

Critics Choice Awards 2018: il red carpet