Grammy Awards 2019: la lista dei vincitori

Dua Lipa 1 Grammy Awards 2019: la lista dei vincitori

Foto: @ Instagram/ Dua Lipa

Ieri sera lo Staples Center di Los Angeles ha accolto gli annuali Grammy Awards, l’evento dell’anno per il mondo della musica.

Mattatrice della serata è stata la cantante Alicia Keys: è stata proprio la cantante 38enne ad intrattenere il pubblico, stregando i presenti con una scollatura davvero audace e con uno show senza eguali durante il quale si è esibita suonando due pianoforti contemporaneamente. 

Lontani i tempi in cui Adele portava a casa ben cinque grammofani, la serata di ieri non ha decretato un vincitore assoluto, ma i premi più importanti sono andati a Dua Lipa, che si è accaparrata il titolo di “Best New Artist“, a Kacey Musgraves, premiata con l’ambito premio “Album of The Year” grazie al suo “Golden Hour”, ed a Childish Gambino che ha ritirato il premio per il “Record of the Year“.

Dua Lipa 2 1 Grammy Awards 2019: la lista dei vincitori

Foto: @ Instagram/ Dua Lipa

Ecco l’elenco completo dei vincitori della serata.

GENERAL FIELD

Record Of The Year: “This Is America” — Childish Gambino

Album Of The Year: “Golden Hour” — Kacey Musgraves

Song Of The Year: “This Is America” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

Best New Artist: Dua Lipa

POP FIELD

Best Pop Solo Performance:“Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)” — Lady Gaga

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Shallow” — Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: “My Way” — Willie Nelson

Best Pop Vocal Album: “Sweetener” — Ariana Grande

DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD

Best Dance Recording: “Electricity” — Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson

Best Dance/Electronic Album: “Woman Worldwide” — Justice

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: “Steve Gadd Band” — Steve Gadd Band

ROCK FIELD

Best Rock Performance: “When Bad Does Good” — Chris Cornell

Best Metal Performance: “Electric Messiah” — High On Fire

Best Rock Song: “Masseduction” — Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)

Best Rock Album: “From The Fires” — Greta Van Fleet

ALTERNATIVE FIELD

Best Alternative Music Album: “Colors” — Beck

R&B FIELD

Best R&B Performance: “Best Part” — H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar

Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Bet Ain’t Worth The Hand” — Leon Bridges- WINNER, “How Deep Is Your Love” e PJ Morton Featuring Yebba

Best R&B Song: “Boo’d Up” — Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)

Best Urban Contemporary Album: “Everything Is Love” — The Carters

Best R&B Album: “H.E.R.” — H.E.R.

RAP FIELD

Best Rap Performance: “King’s Dead” — Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake e “Bubblin” — Anderson .Paak

Best Rap/Sung Performance: “This Is America” — Childish Gambino

Best Rap Song: “God’s Plan” — Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

Best Rap Album: “Invasion Of Privacy” — Cardi B

COUNTRY FIELD

Best Country Solo Performance: “Butterflies” — Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Tequila” — Dan + Shay – WINNER

Best Country Song: songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)

Best Country Album: “Golden Hour” — Kacey Musgraves

NEW AGE FIELD

Best New Age Album: “Opium Moon” — Opium Moon

JAZZ FIELD

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Don’t Fence Me In” — John Daversa, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album: “The Window” — Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: “Emanon” — The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: “American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom” — John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album: “Back To The Sunset”— Dafnis Prieto Big Band

GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD

Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Never Alone” — Tori Kelly Featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, Songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “You Say” — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters

Best Gospel Album: “Hiding Place” — Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: “Look Up Child” — Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Album: “Unexpected” — Jason Crabb

LATIN FIELD

Best Latin Pop Album: “Sincera” — Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: “Aztlán” — Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): “¡México Por Siempre!” — Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album: “Anniversary” — Spanish Harlem Orchestra

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD

Best American Roots Performance: “The Joke” Brandi Carlile

Best American Roots Song: “The Joke” — Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

Best Americana Album: “By The Way, I Forgive You” — Brandi Carlile

Best Bluegrass Album: “The Travelin’ McCourys” — The Travelin’ McCourys

Best Traditional Blues Album: “The Blues Is Alive and Well” — Buddy Guy

Best Contemporary Blues Album: “Please Don’t Be Dead” — Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album: “All Ashore” — Punch Brothers

Best Regional Roots Music Album: “No ‘Ane’i” — Kalani Pe’a

REGGAE FIELD

Best Reggae Album: “44/876” — Sting & Shaggy

WORLD MUSIC FIELD

Best World Music Album: “Freedom” — Soweto Gospel Choir

CHILDREN’S FIELD

Best Children’s Album: “All The Sounds” — Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats

SPOKEN WORD FIELD

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): “Faith – A Journey For All” — Jimmy Carter

COMEDY FIELD

Best Comedy Album: “Equanimity & The Bird Revelation” — Dave Chappelle

MUSICAL THEATER FIELD

Best Musical Theater Album: “The Band’s Visit” — Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari’el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast) MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: “The Greatest Showman” — (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: “Black Panther” — Ludwig Göransson, composer – WINNER

Best Song Written For Visual Media: “Shallow” — Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

COMPOSING/ ARRANGING FIELD

Best Instrumental Composition: “Blut und Boden (Blood and Soil)” — Terence Blanchard, composer (Terence Blanchard)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “Stars and Stripes Forever” — John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Spiderman Theme” — Randy Waldman, arranger (Randy Waldman Featuring Take 6 & Chris Potter)

PACKAGE FIELD

Best Recording Package: “Masseducation” — Willo Perron, art director (St. Vincent)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: “Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of ‘Weird Al’ Yankovic” — Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & Al Yankovic, art directors (“Weird Al” Yankovic)

NOTES FIELD

Best Album Notes: “Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by WIlliam Ferris” — David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)

HISTORICAL FIELD

Best Historical Album: Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: Pharrell Williams

Best Remixed Recording: “Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix)” — Alex Crossan, remixer (Haim)

SURROUND SOUND FIELD

Best Immersive Audio Album: “Eye in The Sky – 35th Anniversary Edition” — Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project)

PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD

Best Engineered Album, Classical: “Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” — Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh

CLASSICAL FIELD

Best Orchestral Performance: “Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” — Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: “Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs” — Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edwards Parks, Garrett Sorenson & Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)

Best Choral Performance: “McLoskey: Zealot Canticles” — Donald Nally, conductor (Doris Hall-Gulati, Rebecca Harris, Arlen Hlusko, Lorenzo Raval & Mandy Wolman; The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Anderson, Laurie: Landfall” — Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: “Kernis: Violin Concerto” — James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: “Songs of Orpheus – Monteverdi, Caccini, D’India & Landi” — Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo’s Fire, ensembles

Best Classical Compendium: “Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘Spiritualist’; Poems of Life; Glacier; Rush” — JoAnn Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: “Kernis: Violin Concerto” — Aaron Jay Kernis, composer (James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD

Best Music Video: “This Is America” — Childish Gambino, Hiro Murai, video director; Ibra Ake, Jason Cole & Fam Rothstein, video producers

Best Music Film: “Quincy” — Quincy Jones Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula DuPré Pesmen, video producer

Ti potrebbero interessare anche...

Commenta ora!